Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS NALIYA

COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2018-19

THE COMMITTEES FOR THE VARIOUS ACTIVITIES DURING THE ACADEMIC-YEAR 2018-19 IS GIVEN AS BELOW. ALL THE STAFF MEMBERS MAY NOTE DOWN THE DIFFERENT COMMITTEES IN WHICH THEY ARE, IN THEIR DIARY AND ACT ACCORDINGLY.

 

SR. NO.

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

IN-CHARGE  & MEMBERS

1

ACADEMIC

COMMITTEE/ INSTITUTIONAL PLAN 

AND ADVISORY COMMITTEE

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT CHEM. / ( I/C)

MR. AKHILESH MEHLAWAT (TGT-ENG)

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

2

ADMISSION

COMMITTEE

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST I/C)

MR. SITARAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI)

MR. DINESH KUMAR (PRT)

3

AUDIO-VISUAL

COMMITTEE

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET. I/C)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

4

MAINTANANCE &

BEAUTIFICATION

 

MR. SITARAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI I/C)

MR. SHAKAR LAL KOLI (PRT)

5

CO-CURRICULAR

ACTIVITIES

PRIMARY

MR. REJENDRA SINGH (PRT I/C)

MR. SHAKAR LAL KOLI (PRT)

SECONDARY

MR. AKHILESH MEHLAWAT (TGT-ENG (I/C)

MR. SITARAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI)

PGT HINDI

PGT ENG

6

COMPETITIVE

EXAMINATION

MR. ADITY SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. PRATEEK SAGAR (PRT)

7

NTSE ,KYPY,RMO ETC.

MR LAXMI LAL SUTHAR PGT MATHS (I/C)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS)

8

TECHNOLOGY AIDED LEARNING & WEB COMMITTEE

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT SST  I/C)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

9

CS-54-& FEE COLLECTION (CLASS TEACHER REGISTER AND TEACHER DAIRY ETC)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. DINESH KUMAR (PRT)

10

DISCIPLINE

COMMITTEE

MR. AKHILESH MEHLAWAT (TGT-ENG. I/C)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM.)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

MRS. NISHA BAHRA (PGT-CS)

11

ECO-CLUB

MR MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM. I/C)

MR. PRAVEEN JEDIA (TGT-ART)

MR. PRATEEK SAGAR (PRT )

12

EDITORIAL BOARD

(SCHOOL MAGAZINE)

MR. SITARAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI)  I/C

PGT ENG

MR. PRAVEEN JEDIA (TGT-ART)

MR. MUKTESH DULERA (TGT-ENG)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

13

EXAMINATION

COMMITTEE

CBSE

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM.)

INTERNAL:– SECONDARY AND SR. SECONDARY

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM. (  I/C)

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS)

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST)

PRIMARY

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA PRT (I/C)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

14

EXCURSION

COMMITTEE

MR. SUDHAKAR GUPTA (TGT-LIB. (I/C)

MR. NEERAJ TYAGI (TGT-PET)

MR. PRAVEEN JEDIA (TGT-ART)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

15

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET)

MR. SUDHAKAR GUPTA (TGT-LIB)

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR (TGT-ENG.)

MR. RAM RATAN CHAUHAN (TGT-SKT.)

MR. SHANKAR LAL KOLI (PRT)

16

GAMES AND SPORT

MR. NEERAJ TYAGI (PET (I/C))

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR (TGT-ENG)

MR. MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

17

GUIDANCE AND

COUNSELING & NAEP

MR MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM. I/C)

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS)

MRS. NISHA BAHRA PGT CS

MRS. PRIYANKA (PGT-BIO)

18

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR. SUDHAKAR GUPTA LIB. (I/C)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM.)

MR. MUKTESH DULERA (TGT-ENG.)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS)

MR RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST)

MR. PRAVEEN JEDIA (TGT-ART)

19

OFFICIAL LANGUAGE

MR. SITARAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI (I/C)

MR. MUKTESH DULERA (TGT-ENG.)

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR (TGT-ENG.)

MR. RAJBIR YADAV( LDC)

20

PTA

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS I/C)

MRS. NISHA BAHRA PGT CS

MR. SITA RAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

21

PURCHASE

COMMITTEE/PURCHASE

UNIT ( 2015-16)

MR LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS  I/C)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM.)

MR. ARVIND KUMAR TGT MATHS

MR. PRAVEEN JEDIA (TGT-ART)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

22

SCIENCE CLUB

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH  (PGT-CHEM. (I/C)

ALL SCIENCE TEACHERS

23

SCOUTS & GUIDE

MR. SUDHAKAR GUPTA (TGT-LIB. (I/C)

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

MR. SHANKAR LAL KOLI (PRT)

24

STUDENT HEALTH

CHECK UP

MR. NEERAJ TYAGI (PET (I/C))

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET)

MR. ASHILESH KUMAR (TGT-ENG.)

MR. PRATIK SAGAR (PRT)

NURSE

25

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

ALL HEADS OF DEPARTMENT & MEMBERS

26

TEACHING AIDS/ CMP

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST I/C)

MR. RAM RATAN (TGT-SKT.)

MR. MUKTESH DULERA (TGT-ENG.)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

27

TIMETABLE

COMMITTEE

SECONDARY

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM. I/C)

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS )

PRIMARY

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT (I/C)

MR. DINESH KUMAR (PRT)

28

MAINTENANCE &

REPAIRS OF SCHOOL

BUILDING AND

FURNITURE

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET  I/C)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM.)

MR. DINESH KUAMR (PRT)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

29

MAINTENANCE AND

REPAIRS OF STAFF

QUARTER

MR LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. RAHUL POONIA  (TGT SST)

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

MR. DINESH KUMAR (PRT)

30

GRIEVANCE CELL

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM. I/C)

MR. NISHA BAHRA (PGT-CS)

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR (TGT-ENG.)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

31

OFFICE

MR. RAJBIR YADAV (LDC) (I/C)

MR. L.L. SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS)

32

RTE

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT I/C)

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST)

33

CMP

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT I/C)

MR. PRATIK SAGAR (PRT)

34

ICT / FEE ONLINE/ UBI

MRS. NISHA BAHRA PGT CS( I/C)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

MR. RAJBIR YADAV (LDC)

35

KV SHAALADARPAN PROJECT

MRS. NISHA BAHRA PGT CS( I/C)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

MR. DINESH KUMAR (PRT)

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

36

AEP (ADULT EDUCATION PROGRAMME)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM. I/C)

MRS. NISHA BAHRA (PGT-CS)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

MRS. SUNITA RATHOR (PGT-HIST.)

37

DAILY E-MAIL REPORT

MR. RAJBIR YADAV (LDC  I/C)

38

RTI

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. SITARAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI)

MR. RAJBIR YADAV (LDC)

39

COMPUTER /ICT PURCHASING(INCLUDING ALL ACCESSORIES)

MRS. NISHA BAHRA PGT CS( I/C)

MR. RAHUL POONIA (TGT-SST)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

40

STAFF ROOM INCHARGE

MR. SITA RAM MEENA TGT HINDI(I/C)

MR RAHUL POONIA  TGT SST

MR MUKTESH DULERA TGT ENG

41

PA SYSTEM

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET I/C)

MR. NEERAJ TYAGI (TGT-PET)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

42

OFFICE STATIONARY

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. RAJBIR YADAV (LDC)

 

ALL I/C ARE ADVISED TO MAINTAIN THE STOCK REGISTERS FOR EACH DEPARTMENT AND IT SHOULD BE COMPLETED BY 30/10/17.

IN ABSENCE OF I/C OF ANY COMMITTEE THE NEXT MEMBER WILL BE I/C.

 

NOTES:-

ALL THE IN CHARGE , ASST, IN-CHARGES AND MEMBERS OF THE VARIOUS DEPARTMENTS/ COMMITTEES ARE REQUESTED TO PREPARE A COMPLETE ACTION PLAN IN DUPLICATE FOR THE SESSION 2018- 19  AS PER THE GUIDELINES AND SUBMIT A COPY TO THE PRINCIPAL  FOR MONITORING THE WORKS IN TIME WITHOUT FAIL.

1.      IN CASE OF ANY DIFFICULTY, THE UNDERSIGNED MUST BE CONTACTED.

2.       THE IN CHARGES ARE FREE TO TAKE THEIR OWN DECISION TO COMPLETE THEIR ASSIGNED ACTIVITIES. IF NECESSARY, THEY CAN CONTACT THE PRINCIPAL FOR GUIDANCE AND WILL HAVE TO WORK ON FULL FLEDGED MANNER AS A TEAM.

3.        IT IS ALSO DIRECTED THAT ALL SHOULD NOT PROCEED ON LEAVE AT A TIME. HENCEFORTH, ASST. IN-CHARGE OF THE CONCERNED DEPARTMENTS MUST BE AVAILABLE ON DUTY WHEN IN-CHARGE PROCEEDS ON LEAVE ETC AND VICE VERSA.

4.       ALL THE IN-CHARGES, ASST. IN-CHARGES AND MEMBERS OF THE CONCERNED DEPARTMENTS/ COMMITTEES ARE HEREBY INSTRUCTED TO COMPLETE THE STOCK VERIFICATION FOR THE SESSION ON OR BEFORE 15 JULY  EVERY YEAR AND PREPARE THE LISTS FOR PURCHASING/ PROCURING THE REQUIRED MATERIALS FOR THE NEXT SESSION. LIST OF MATERIALS FOR CONDEMNATION, IF ANY, SHOULD ALSO BE PREPARED ON OR BEFORE 15 JULY   , LIST MUST BE HANDED OVER TO UNDERSIGNED FOR NECESSARY ACTION ON OR BEFORE 15 JULY  .

5.       PLEASE PUT IN YOUR BEST EFFORTS TO COMPLETE ALL THE RESPONSIBILITIES IN TIME AND IN A CREATIVE AND EFFECTIVE MANNER.

6.        PLEASE USE YOUR TALENT FOR THE BETTERMENT OF THE VIDYALAYA IN GENERAL AND STUDENTS IN PARTICULAR.

 

                                                                                                               

PRINCIPAL