Committees

KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA AFS NALIYA

COMMITTEES FOR THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20

 

THE COMMITTEES FOR THE VARIOUS ACTIVITIES DURING THE ACADEMIC YEAR 2019-20 IS GIVEN AS BELOW.

S NO.

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE

IN-CHARGE & MEMBERS

1

ACADEMIC

COMMITTEE/

INSTITUTIONAL PLAN 

& ADVISORY COMMITTEE

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR(PGT MATHS / ( I/C)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

2

ADMISSION

COMMITTEE

MR. RAHUL POONIA (PGT-ECO I/C)

MR. RAMESH VASAVA (PGT ENG)

3

EXAMINATION

COMMITTEE (HOME)

SECONDARY AND SR. SECONDARY

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH        (PGT-CHEM.  I/C)

MR.  DHRAMENDRA PAMECHA(PGT-HISTORY)

PRIMARY

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA   (PRT I/C)

MR. SHANKAR LAL KOLI      (PRT)

4

 

EXAMINATION

COMMITTEE (CBSE)

CBSE

MR. LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM.)

 

5

CO-CURRICULAR

ACTIVITIES

SECONDARY

MR JABAR CHAND  GEHLOT(PGT-HINDI I/C)

MR. RAMESH VASAVA(PGT-ENG)

PRIMARY

MR. PRATIK SAGAR    (PRT I/C)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH    (PRT)

 

6

TIME TABLE COMMITTEE

SECONDARY

MR LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS)

PRIMARY

MR. DINESH KUMAR     (PRT I/C)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR       (PRT)

 

7

DISCIPLINE

COMMITTEE

MR. NEERAJ TYAGI (TGT-PHE I/C)

ALL TEACHERS

8

P A SYSTEM

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET. I/C)

MR. JAIKISHAN (PRT MUSIC)

9

MAINTANANCE & REPAIR WORK

 

MR. KAPIL DEV (TGT-WET. I/C)

MR MUKTESH KUMAR DULERA (TGT ENG.)

MR. SHAKAR LAL KOLI (PRT)

10

CLEANLINESS & BEUTIFICATION OF VIDAYALAYA

 MR G. P.  MEENA (PGT GEO I/C)

 MR PRAVEEN JEDIA  (TGT ART)

 MR JAIKISHAN         (PRT MUSIC)

11

OLYMPIADS & COMPETITIVE

EXAMINATION (OUT SIDE)

MR RAMESH VASAVA(PGT ENG I/C)

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS)

12

TECHNOLOGY AIDED LEARNING & WEB COMMITTEE

MR DEEPAK KUMAR SINGHAL (PGT PHYSICS I/C)

MR AKHILESH KUMAR MAHLAWAT (TGT ENG.)                

COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR

13

CS-54-& UBI  FEE COLLECTION

MR. ADITYA SHUKLA (TGT-MATHS I/C)

MR. DINESH KUMAR (PRT)

14

ECO-CLUB & SCIENCE CLUB

MR J K RAMTEKE (PGT-BIO. I/C)

MR. LAKHAN SINGH MEENA (TGT SCIENCE)

MR. PRATEEK SAGAR (PRT )

15

EDITORIAL BOARD

(SCHOOL MAGAZINE)

MR. RAMESH VASAVA (PGT-ENGLISH  I/C)

MR. SITA RAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI)

MR. PRAVEEN JEDIA (TGT-ART)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

16

EXCURSION

COMMITTEE

MR. DHARMENDRA PAMECHA (I/C)

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR MAHLAWAT (TGT-ENG)

MR. RAKESH KUMAR (PRT)

17

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

MR. MUKTESH KUMAR DULERA (TGT-ENG  I/C)

MR. SUDHAKAR GUPTA ( LIB. )

MR SHANKAR LAL KOLI (PRT)

18

GAMES & SPORTS COMMITTEE

MR. NEERAJ TYAGI (PET (I/C))

MR. AKHILESH KUMAR (TGT-ENG)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH (PRT)

19

GUIDANCE AND

COUNSELING & AEP

MRS. NISHA BAHRA (PGT CS I/C)

MR. MAHIPAL SINGH (PGT-CHEM.)

MR. LAKHAN SINGH MEENA (TGT-SCIENCE)

20

LIBRARY COMMITTEE

MR. SUDHAKAR GUPTA LIB. (I/C)

MR RAHUL POONIA (PGT-ECO)

MR. J. C. GEHLOT  (PGT-HINDI)

MR. J. K. RAMTEKE (PGT-BIO)

MR. MUKTESH DULERA (TGT ENG)

MR. PRATIK SAGAR (PRT)

21

RAJ BHASHA COMMITTEE

MR. JABAR VCHAND GEHLOT (PGT-HINDI I/C)

MR. SITA RAM MEENA (TGT-HINDI)

                                 (SSA/JSA)

22

PTA

MR. DHARMENDRA PAMECHA (PGT-HISTORY)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

23

PURCHASE

COMMITTEE

MR LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT-MATHS  I/C)

MR. SITA RAM MEENA (TGT- HINDI)

MR. SANDEEP VAGHELA  (PRT)

24

SCOUTS & GUIDES

MR. GIRIRAJ PRASAD MEENA  (PGT GEOGRAPHY  I/C)

MR. SUDHAKAR GUPTA (TGT-LIB.)

MR. RAJENDRA SINGH   (PRT)

25

STUDENT HEALTH

CHECK UP

MR. NEERAJ TYAGI    (PET (I/C)

MR. SHANKER LAL KOLI (PRT)

                                    (STAFF NURSE)

26

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

ALL HEADS OF DEPARTMENT & MEMBERS

27

CMP

MR SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT I/C)

MR RAJENDRA SINGH

28

MAINTENANCE AND

REPAIRS OF STAFF

QUARTER

MR JABAR CHAND GEHLOT (PGT-HINDI I/C)

MR. KAPIL DEV                 (TGT-WET)

MR. PRATIK SAGAR    (PRT)

29

WOMEN & CHILD GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

MRS NISHA BAHARA(PGT CS I/C)

MR LAXMI LAL SUTHAR (PGT MATHS)

MR JAIKISHAN (PRT MUSIC)

                                 (VMC MEMBER)

                                 (NGO MEMBER)

30

SC & ST GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL COMMITTEE

MR G. P. MEENA (PGT GEO  I/C)

MR SITA RAM MEENA(TGT HINDI)

MR SANDEEP VAGHELA (PRT)

31

KV SHAALADARPAN & WEBSITE/ICT COMMITTEE

MRS. NISHA BAHRA PGT CS( I/C)

MR. DINESH KUMAR (PRT)

MR.                         (COMPUTER INSTRUCTOR)

 

NOTES:-

1. All the in charges and members of the various departments/ committees are requested to prepare a complete action plan in duplicate for the session 2019-20 as per the guidelines

    and submit a copy to the principal for monitoring the works in time without fail.

 2. All the in-charges and members of the concerned departments/ committees are hereby instructed to complete the stock verification for the session on or before 10 April and prepare the lists for purchasing/ procuring the required materials for the next session. List of materials for condemnation, if any, should also be prepared on or before 15 April, list must be handed over to undersigned for necessary action on or before 30 April.

 3. Please put in your best efforts to complete all the responsibilities in time and in a creative and effective manner.

 

                                            

 

 

PRINCIPAL